The complete list of every Keepin’ It Strong Recommended Match of the Week:

6.18.19 – Inoki v Williams (Real World Martial Arts Championship ‘80) Joshua

6.25.19 – Styles v Suzuki (G1 Climax 24 Night 7) Jeremy

7.2.19 – Nagata v Murakami (Triathalon Survivor ‘02) Chris Bryan

7.8.19 – Flair v Muto (G1 Climax 5 Night 3) Joshua

7.16.19 – Naito v Omega (G1 Climax 27 Finals) Rich Latta

7.22.19 – HASHI v Nagata (G1 Climax 27 Night 1) Jeremy

7.29.19 – Yamazaki v Hashimoto (G1 Climax 8 Finals) Joshua

8.6.19 – Kojima v Okada (G1 Climax 27 Night 8) Jeremy

8.14.19 – Sakuraba v Suzuki (Wrestle Kingdom 9) Joshua

8.19.19 – Kushida v Ishimori (Super J-Cup: 6th Stage Day 1) Jeremy

8.26.19 – Lee v Ishii (RPW Global Wars ‘17) Imp

9.3.19 – Kojima v Tanahashi (Wrestle Kingdom 5) Jeremy

9.10.19 – Yagi v Narita (Lion’s Project 10) Joshua

9.17.20 – Naito v Ishii (King of Pro Wrestling ‘17) Jeremy

9.24.19 – Naito v Elgin (The New Beginning in Osaka ‘17) Samsa

10.1.19 – Styles v Tanahashi (King of Pro Wrestling ‘14) Jeremy

10.8.19 – T.Mask v Wright (5th Madison Square Garden Series ‘82 Night 28) Joshua

10.15.19 – reDRagon v Time Splitters (Power Struggle ‘14) Jeremy

10.22.19 – Golden Lovers v Apollo 55 (Destruction ‘10) Joshua

10.29.19 – – Low-Ki v Devitt (Power Struggle ‘12) Jeremy

11.5.19 – Takahashi v Ospreay (Dominion ‘18) Samsa

11.12.19 – Liger v Pillman (WCW SuperBrawl II) Joshua

11.19.19 – Ibushi v Devitt (Wrestle Kingdom 8) Jeremy

11.26.19 – Vader v Inoki (Wrestling World in Tokyo Dome ‘96) Joshua

12.3.19 – Ibushi v Narita (Showdown LA) Jeremy

12.10.19 – Liger v Sano (New Spring Gold Series 1990) Joshua

12.17.19 – reDRagon v Young Bucks v Sydal & Ricochet v Roppongi Vice (Wrestle Kingdom 10)
Jeremy

12.24.19 – Naito v Okada (40th Anniversary Show) Joshua

12.31.19 – Suzuki v Nagata (Wrestle Kingdom 1) Jeremy

1.7.20 – N/A

1.14.20 – Lee v Kamaitachi (Fantastica Mania ‘16 Night 6) Joshua

1.21.20 – Nagata v Nakamura (The New Beginning in Sendai ‘15) Jeremy

1.27.20 – D.Kid v Fujinami (New Year Golden Series 1980 Night 28) Joshua

2.3.20 – Omega v Tanahashi (The New Beginning in Niigata ‘16) Jeremy

2.10.20 – Hashimoto v Takada (Battle Formation in Tokyo Dome ‘96) Joshua

2.17.20 – Goto v Ibushi (New Japan Cup Finals ‘15) Jeremy

2.24.20 – Tanahashi v Nakanishi (Dissidence ‘09) Dylan Fox

3.2.20 – Devitt v Marufuji (Super J-Cup: 5th Stage Day 2) Joshua

3.9.20 – Shibata v Okada (Sakura Genesis ‘17) Jeremy

3.17.20 – Shibata v Tanahashi (Destruction in Kobe ‘14) Joshua

3.24.20 – Styles v Anderson (G1 Climax 24 Day 9) Jeremy

3.31.20 – El Samurai v Kanemoto (Best of the Super Junior Finals ‘97) Joshua

4.7.20 – Okada v Tanahashi (Wrestling Dontaku ‘18) Rich Latta

4.14.20 – Omega v Devitt (Circuit 2010 G1 Climax Special Night 1: Kotetsu Yamamoto Memorial
Show) Jeremy

4.21.20 – T.Mask v Wright (5th Madison Square Garden Series ‘82 Night 28) Joshua

4.28.20 – Ultimo v Nagata (WCW Halloween Havoc ‘97) Jeremy

5.4.20 – Hogan v Muta (Wrestling Dontaku ‘93) Joshua

5.12.20 – Shibata v Nagata (G1 Climax ‘14 Night 7) Jeremy

5.19.20 – N/A

5.26.20 – N/A

6.2.20 – N/A

6.9.20 – N/A

6.16.20 – Elgin v Ishii (New Japan Cup ‘18 Night 1) Joshua

6.23.20 – SHO v Takagi (Best of the Super Juniors ‘19 Night 1) Jeremy

6.30.20 – Nagata v Sasaki (Wrestling World 2004) Joshua

7.7.20 – Tanahashi v Devitt (Dominion 6.22 ‘13) Jeremy

7.14.20 – Young Bucks v Sanada & EVIL (Dominion 6.9 ‘18) Rich

7.21.20 – Big, Bad, & Dangerous v Steiner Bros (Masters of Wrestling Night 8 ‘92) Joshua

7.28.20 – Great Anita v Great Muta (Jingu Climax ‘99) Jeremy

8.4.20 – Takayama v Chono (Osaka Dream Night ‘03) Joshua

8.11.20 – Okada v Nakamura(G1 Climax 24 Finals) Jeremy

8.17.20 – Liger v Sano (Summer Fight Series ‘89 Night 20) & (Fighting Satellite 1989 Japan vs USA bs Soviet Union Battle Series Part II: Night 14) Joshua

8.25.20 – Ishii v Strong (Honor Rising ‘16 Night 1) Jeremy

9.1.20 – Otani & Pegasus v B.Tiger & Sasuke (Super Grade Tag League IV Night 9) Joshua

9.8.20 – Devitt v Okada (Kizuna Road ‘13 Night 9) Jeremy

9.15.20 – Akiyama v Tenzan (G1 Climax ‘03 Finals) Samsa

9.22.20 – Ishii v Elgin (G1 Climax ‘15 Night 18) Joshua

9.29.20 – Takahashi v Ishii (King of Pro Wrestling ‘14) Jeremy

10.6.20 – Muto v Chono (Violent Storm in Kokugikan ‘91 Night 3) Joshua

10.13.20 – Ishii v Okada (G1 Climax ‘16 Night 13) Jeremy

10.20.20 – Nagata v Muto (G1 Climax ‘01 Finals) Joshua

10.27.20 – Inoki & Von Erich v Kimura & Muto (Toukon Series ‘86 Night 18) Jeremy

11.3.20 – Hansen v Andre (Bloody Fight Series ‘81 Night 29) Joshua

11.10.20 – KUSHIDA V SHO (Best of the Super Junior’18 Night 8) Karen

11.17.20 – Tanahashi v Ishii (Power Struggle 2013) Jeremy

11.24.20 – T.Mask v D.Kid (Summer Fight Series II 1982 Night 19) Joshua

12.1.20 – Tanaka v Anderson (Tokyo SHIBUYA-AX~ NEVER Openweight Title Tournament Final)
Jeremy

12.8.20 – Hashimoto v Tenryu (G1 Climax ‘98 Night 2) Joshua

12.15.20 – KUSHIDA V Kanemaru (Super J Cup ‘16 Finals) Karen

12.22.20 – Okada v Tanahashi (Invasion Attack ‘13) Jeremy

12.29.20 – Goto v Suzuki (Wrestle Kingdom 12) Samsa

1.5.21 – N/A

1.12.21 – Okada v Marufuji (King of Pro Wrestling 2016) Sonal Lad

1.19.21 – Kojima v Shibata (G1 Climax ‘13 Night 2) Jeremy

1.26.21 – Vader v Muto (Violent Storm Kokugikan Night 2) Joshua

2.2.21 – D.Lee v Kamaitachi (CMLL Fantastica Mania ‘16 Night 6) Jeremy

2.9.21 – Liger v Sasuke (Summer Struggle ‘94 Night 8) & (Super J Cup~1st Stage ‘94) Joshua

2.16.21 – Tanahashi v Nakamura (The New Beginning in Hiroshima ‘14) Jeremy

2.23.21 – Fujinami v Maeda (IWGP Champion Series ‘86 Night 25) Joshua

3.2.21 – Nakamura v Fale (New Japan Cup ‘14 Finals) Samsa

3.9.21 – Goto v Tanahashi (40th Anniversary Tour~New Japan Cup ‘12 Finals) Jeremy

3.16.21 – Kanemoto v Marufuji (38th Anniversary Series Night 1) Joshua

3.23.21 – Nakamura v La Sombra (CMLL Super Viernes 5.31.13) Mavs Gillis

3.30.21 – Nakamura v Smith Jr. (Invasion Attack ‘13) Jeremy

4.6.21 – N/A

4.13.21 – Low Ki v Devitt (40th Anniversary Tour~Wrestling Dontaku ‘12) Jeremy

4.20.21 – N/A

4.27.21 – Inoki v Saito (Blazing Cherry Blossome ‘87 Night 18) Joshua

5.4.21 – Shibata v Goto (Dominion 6.22 ‘13) & Tanahashi v Kanemoto (35th Anniversary
Tour~Circuit 2007 New Japan ISM Night 12) Jeremy

5.11.21 – Tanahashi v Nakamura (New Dimension ‘08) Joshua

5.18.21 – Nakamura v Marufuji (King of Pro Wrestling ‘13) Jeremy

5.25.21 – Kanemoto v Michinoku & Otani v Liger (Fighting Spirit ‘97 Night 1) Joshua

6.1.21 – Marufuji v Ishii (G1 Climax ‘16 Night 7) Jeremy

6.8.21 – Shingo v Kojima (Dominion 6.9 in Osaka Jo-Hall ‘19) Samsa

6.15.21 – Liger v O.Hart (Explosion Tour ‘91 Night 11) Joshua

6.22.21 – No Remorse Corps v Apollo 55 (40th Anniversary Tour~Wrestle Kingdom VI in Tokyo
Dome) Jeremy

6.29.21 – Inoki v Thesz (Toukon Series ‘75 Night 38) Joshua

7.6.21 – Omega v Ishii (G1 Special in USA ‘17 Night 2) Jeremy

7.13.21 – Okada v Elgin (G1 Climax ‘17 Night 4) Joshua

7.20.21 – Devitt v Ricochet (Best of the Super Junior XX ‘13 Night 4) Jeremy

7.27.21 – Fuchi & Kawada v Nagata & Iizuka (The 2nd Judgement!! ‘00) Joshua

8.3.21 – Tanahashi v Richards (Invasion Tour ‘11~Attack on East Coast Night 3) Jeremy

8.10.21 – Page v White (Strong Style Evolved ‘18) Samsa

8.17.21 – Ishii v Tanaka (Road to The New Beginning ‘13 Night 2) Joshua

8.24.21 – Tanahashi v Ibushi (G1 Climax ‘17 Night 1) Jeremy

8.31.21 – Seiki Gun v Ishin Gundan (Big Fight Series II ‘84 Night 19) Joshua

9.7.21 – Omega v Naito (G1 Climax ‘16 Night 18) Jeremy

9.14.21 – Tanahashi v Naito (G1 Climax ‘13 Finals) Samsa

9.21.21 – Muto v Takada (Wrestling World in Tokyo Dome ‘96) EXT Danny

9.28.21 – Angle v Nagata (Wrestle Kingdom II in Tokyo Dome / TNA Global Impact) Joshua

10.5.21 – Ospreay v Knight Jr (RPW High Stakes ‘21) Jeremy

10.12.21 – Ibushi v Naito (G1 Climax ‘13 Night 2) Samsa

10.19.21 – Rude v Chono (G1 Climax ‘92 Finals) Dan Coffin

10.26.21 – Naito v Tanaka ( Power Struggle ‘13) Jeremy

11.2.21 – N/A

11.9.21 – Kawada v Sasaki (Do Judge!! ‘00) Joshua

11.16.21 – Liger v Kanemoto (Wrestling World in Tokyo Dome ‘96) or Liger v T.Mask III (‘94
BATTLE FIELD in Tokyo Dome) Jeremy

11.23.21 – Team Noah v Shibata & NJPW Dads (G1 Climax ‘16 Finals) Joshua

11.30.21 – Nakajima v Elgin (G1 Climax ‘16 Night 18) Jeremy

12.7.21 – Shibata v Shiozaki (NOAH Great Voyage 2016 in Yokohama Vol. 2) Joshua

12.14.21 – Sugiura v Goto (Wrestle Kingdom IV in Tokyo Dome) Jeremy

12.21.21 – Nagata v Takayama (Toukon Memorial Day 39th Anniversary ‘02) Joshua

12.28.21 – Nakamura v Ibushi (Wrestle Kingdom 9 in Tokyo Dome) Samsa

1.4.22 – Styles v Naito (Wrestle Kingdom 9 in Tokyo Dome) Jeremy

1.11.22 – Regal v Hashimoto (Battle Rush ‘95 Night 3 GRAND CROSS 2) Joshua

1.18.22 – O.Hart v Hase (New Year Golden Series ‘88 Night 1) Jeremy

1.25.22 – Inoki, Fujinami, & T.Mask v Babyface, D.Kid, & A.Butcher (New Year Golden Series ‘82
Night 1) Joshua

2.1.22 – Okada v Naito (40th Anniversary Show) Jeremy

2.8.22 – U.Dragon v Otani (G1 Climax ‘96 Night 3) Joshua

2.15.22 – White v Marufuji (Lion’s Gate Project2) Jeremy

2.22.22 – Desperado v Kasai (TAKATaichiMania II) Joshua

3.1.22 – Sabre Jr. v Tanahashi (New Japan Cup ‘18 Finals) Samsa

3.8.22 – Naito v Ibushi (New Japan Cup ‘19 Night 3) Jeremy

3.15.22 – Hall v Muto (G1 World ‘01 Night 11) Joshua

3.22.22 – Shelley v White (IMPACT Sacrifice ‘22) Jeremy

3.29.22 – TJP v Volador Jr (CMLL Super Viernes 11.26.21) Joshua

4.5.22 – Sabre Jr v KUSHIDA (RPW Epic Encounter ‘17) Jeremy

4.13.22

  • KUSHIDA v Will Ospreay (NJPW Invasion Attack 2016) – Joshua
  • Mike Bailey v Minoru Suzuki (GCW Devil In A New Dress) – Jeremy

4.20.22

  • Alex Shelley v Kenny Omega (Wrestling Dontaku 2015) – Jeremy
  • TJP v Buddy Matthews (MLW #137) – Joshua

4.27.22 – N/A

5.4.22

  • Wild Pegasus v Black Tiger II (06.11.96) – Joshua
  • Blake Christian v Will Ospreay (Warrior Wrestling 21) – Jeremy

5.11.22

  • Kota Ibushi v Ricochet (Dominion 2014) – Jeremy
  • Jon Moxley v Tom Lawlor (Defy Wild Ones) Joshua

5.18.22

  • Kota Ibushi v Shinsuke Nakamura (G1 Climax 23) – Joshua
  • Jun Kasai & Tomoaki Honma v DOUKI & El Desperado (JTO TakaTaichi Mania 2.5) – Jeremy

5.25.22

  • Kenny Omega vs. Mascara Dorada (Invasion Attack 2015)
  • Josh Alexander vs Tomohiro Ishii (Impact Under Siege 2022)

6.1.22

  • Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kento Miyahara v Jake Lee & Taichi (Korakuen Hall 60th Anniversary Festival) – Jeremy
  • Gran Hamada & Kuniaki Kobayashi v Kantaro Hoshino & Tiger Mask

6.8.22

  • Hiroshi Tanahashi v Hirooki Goto (NJPW Dominion 6.18.2011) – Jeremy
  • Aussie Open v The VeloCities (RevPro Epic Encounter 2022) – Joshua

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Share This

Share this post with your friends!