Dec 17
LIJ (SANADA & EVIL)
Yagi vs Narita- Lion’s Gate Project 10

Jan 18
Minoru Suzuki
Jericho vs Omega- Wrestle Kingdom 12

Feb 18
Will Ospreay
Ospreay vs Hiromu- The New Beginning in Osaka

Mar 18
Zack Sabre Jr
Golden Lovers vs Young Bucks- Strong Style Evolved

Apr 18
Will Ospreay
Ospreay vs Scurll – Sakura Genesis

May 18
Hiromu Takashi
Tanahshi vs Okada- Wrestling Dontaku

Jun 18
Hiromu Takashi
Okada vs Omega- Dominion

Jul 18
Tomohiro Ishii
Ishii vs Ibushi- G1 Climax 28 Night 10

Aug 18
Kota Ibushi
Tanahashi vs Ibushi- G1 Climax 28 Finals

Sep 18
Kenny Omega
Tanahashi vs Okada- Destruction in Kobe

Oct 18
Shingo Takagi
Omega vs Ibushi vs Cody- King of Pro Wrestling

Nov 18
Zack Sabre Jr
Ishii vs Suzuki- Power Struggle

Dec 18
Will Ospreay
Golden Lovers vs Tanahashi & Ospreay- Road to Tokyo Dome Night 2

Jan 19
Hiroshi Tanahashi
Omega vs Tanahashi- Wrestle Kingdom 13

Feb 19
Will Ospreay
Tanahashi vs White- The New Beginning in Osaka

Mar 19
Tomohiro Ishii
Ibushi vs Naito- New Japan Cup Night 3

Apr 19
Kota Ibushi
Okada vs White- G1 Supercard

May 19
Will Ospreay
Ospreay vs Bandido- Best of the Super Juniors Night 8

Jun 19
Will Ospreay
Ospreay vs Takagi- Best of the Super Juniors Finals

Jul 19
Tomihiro Ishii
Okada vs Ospreay- G1 Climax 29 Night 7

Aug 19
Kota Ibushi
Ibushi vs White- G1 Climax 29 Finals

Sep 19
Karl Fredricks
Birds of Prey vs Bullet Club (Phantasmo & Ishimori)- Destruction in Kagoshima

Oct 19
Will Ospreay
Suzuki vs Liger- King of Pro Wrestling

Nov 19
Tomohiro Ishii
Ishii vs KENTA- Power Struggle

Dec 19
Tomohiro Ishii
LIJ (Evil & Takahashi) vs Ospreay & Ishii- Road to Tokyo Dome Night 3

Jan 20
Kazuchika Okada
Okada vs Ibushi- Wrestle Kingdom 14 Night 1

Feb 20
Shingo Takagi
Takahashi vs Lee- New Beginning in Osaka

Mar 20- N/A

Apr 20- N/A

May 20- N/A

Jun 20
Yuji Nagata
SHO vs Takagi- New Japan Cup Night 3

July 20
Hiromu Takashi
Takahashi vs Ishii- New Japan Cup Night 7

Aug 20
Minoru Suzuki
Suzuki vs Takagi- Summer Struggle in Jingu

Sep 20
Tomohiro Ishii
Takagi vs Ospreay- G1 Climax Night 5

Oct 20
Kota Ibushi
Okada vs Takagi- G1 Climax Night 13

Nov 20
Hiromu Takahashi
Eagles vs Takahashi- Best of the Super Juniors Night 11

Dec 20
Hiromu Takahashi
Desperado vs Takahashi- Best of the Super Junior Finals

Jan 21- Kota Ibushi
Tanahashi vs Takagi- New Beginning in Nagoya

Feb 21
El Desperado
Ibushi vs Naito- Castle Attack Night 2

Mar 21
Shingo Takagi
Ospreay vs Takagi- New Japan Cup Finals

Apr 21
Tom Lawlor
Ospreay vs Ibushi- Sakura Genesis

May 21
Chris Dickinson
Ospreay vs Takagi- Wrestling Dontaku Night 2

June 21
Chaos 6 Man (Ishii, Goto, & Yoshi-Hashi)
Takagi vs Okada- Dominion

July 21
Hiroshi Tanahashi
Tanahashi vs Takagi- Wrestle Grand Slam in Tokyo Dome

Aug 21
Tomohiro Ishii
Douki vs Takahashi- Summer Struggle Night 20

Sept 21
Zack Sabre Jr.
Takagi vs Ishii- G1 Climax Night 1

Oct 21
Kazuchika Okada
Ibushi vs Takagi- G1 Climax Night 9

Nov 21
El Desperado
Shingo vs Sabre Jr- Power Struggle

Dec 21
Hiromu Takahashi
Takahashi vs YOH- Best of the Super Junior Finals

Jan 22
Kazuchika Okada
Okada vs Ospreay- Wrestle Kingdom 16 Night 2

Feb 22
SANADA
Okada vs Naito- New Years Golden Series Night 15

Mar 22
Zack Sabre Jr.
Sabre Jr vs Ospreay- New Japan Cup Night 13

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Share This

Share this post with your friends!